Wednesday 17th October 2018,
Guelph Synchronized Swim Club

Competition Results

Trillium 12 and under Championships

Trillium 12 and under Championships

10 and under age category Lucy Keleher:35th Yvaine Lewis: 94th Faith Merwin: 95th Aelish Lewis: 92nd 10 and under team (Bonner): 8th 11-12 category Brenna Stroud: 29th Kate Coughlin: 66th Lucy Keleher: 123rd Sophia Ryan: 143rd Katie Slater: 96th Kaitlyn Pushkar: 138th Kate Mitscherling: 142th Eve Benton: 144th 11-12 Aquaflies team: 7th 11-12 and under [...]

September 2, 2018 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Trillium 12 and under Championships

Novice Masters Championships

Novice Masters Championships

8 and under age category Aelish Lewis: 10th Meredith Rice: 13th 10 and under age category Sophia Ryan: 2nd Kaitlyn Rice: 3rd Katie Slater: 5th Kate Mitscherling: 11th Faith Merwin: 23rd Eve Benton: 48th Yvaine Lewis: 40th 10 and under team (Scepanovic): 3rd 10 and under team (Bonner): 8th 11-12 age category Kaitlyn Pushkar: 43rd [...]

September 2, 2018 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Novice Masters Championships

Hilton Worldwide Invitational

Hilton Worldwide Invitational

11-12 category 11-12 Aquaflies team: 6th 11-12 Duet: 34th 11-12 Solo (Kate): 19th 11-12 Solo (Brenna): 21st 13-15 category 13-15 Aquaflies Team: 8th 16-20 category 16-20 Aquaflies Free Team: 7th 16-20 Duet: 6th [...]

September 2, 2018 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Hilton Worldwide Invitational

Novice Regionals

Novice Regionals

8 and under age category Aelish Lewis: 2nd Meredith Rice: 7th 10 and under age category Katie Slater: 1st Kaitlyn Rice: 2nd Sophia Ryan: 3rd Kate Mitscherling: 7th Faith Merwin: 18th Yvaine Lewis: 24th 10 and under team (Scepanovic): 1st 10 and under team (Bonner): 4th 11-12 age category Kaitlyn Pushkar: 33rd [...]

September 2, 2018 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Novice Regionals

West Regionals

West Regionals

10 and under age category Lucy Keleher: 4th 11-12 category Brenna Stroud: 17th Kate Caughlin: 30th 11-12 Aquaflies team: 4th 11-12 Duet: 11th 11-12 Solo (Brenna): 6th 11-12 Solo (Kate): 8th 13-15 category: Alexis Sanderson: 6th Georgia Smallacombe:25th 13-15 Aquaflies Team:4th 16-20 category: 16-20 Technical Solo: 1st 16-20 Aquaflies Techincal Team: 2nd 16-20 Aquaflies Free [...]

September 2, 2018 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on West Regionals

Waterloo Invitationals

Waterloo Invitationals

11-12 age group 11-12 Aquaflies team: 7th 11-12 Duet (kate/lucy): 24th 11-12 Solo (Kate): 14th 13-15 age group 13-15 Aquaflies Team: 5th 16-20 age group 16-20 Aquaflies Free Team: 3rd 16-20 Duet (Madison/Hannah): 5th [...]

September 2, 2018 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Waterloo Invitationals

Lisa Alexander

Lisa Alexander

10 and under category Lucy Keleher: 16th 11-12 category Brenna Stroud: 48th Kate Coughlin: 97th 13-15 category Georgia Smallacombe: 96th Alexis Sanderson: 52nd 16-20 category: Technical team: 6th [...]

September 2, 2018 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Lisa Alexander

Novice Skills Event

Novice Skills Event

  8 and under age category: Aelish Lewis: 18th Meredith Rice: 23rd 10 and under age category: Kaitlyn Rice: 2nd Katie Slater: 4th Sophia Ryan: 5th Kate Mitscherling 11th Eva Benton: 24th Faith Merwin: 31st Yvaine Lewis: 44th 11-12 age category: Kaitlyn Pushkar: 56th [...]

September 2, 2018 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Novice Skills Event

Lauren’s newest Gold Medal

Lauren’s newest Gold Medal

Lauren was one of the athletes chosen to represent Ontario on the 11-12 Team at the SYNC 2017 competition.  Athletes who represent twelve different provincial member clubs, participated in a three-phase selection process and began training for SYNC early in July. The provinces Junior Provincial Teams represented Ontario at the 2017 Synchro Youth Natation Challenge (SYNC) [...]

August 1, 2017 GSSC Competition Results, Events, News & Updates Comments Off on Lauren’s newest Gold Medal

2017 Novice & Masters Championship

2017 Novice & Masters Championship

                  Thanks to our master and novice swimmers for representing #teamGSSC ! Keep up those big smiles… Duet: Competitor Routine Score Figures Score Championship Score Placement Emily & Sarah (Masters Free) 60.8333 4th (out of 6) Kate & Kaitlyn (Novice 9/10) 39.0000 36.4584 37.7292 3rd (out of [...]

June 9, 2017 GSSC Competition Results, News & Updates Comments Off on 2017 Novice & Masters Championship