Monday 22nd April 2019,
Guelph Synchronized Swim Club

Competition Results

Trillium West Regionals

Trillium West Regionals

[...]

February 5, 2019 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Trillium West Regionals

Trillium West Regionals

Trillium West Regionals

Category Name Rank #of Competitors 10u Competitive Figures Yvaine Lewis 7 33 10u Competitive Figures Aelish Lewis 8 33 10u Competitive Figures Mckenna Breion 20 33 10u Competitive Figures Meredith Rice 22 33 10u Competitive Figures Faith Merwin 27 33 11-12 Competitive Figures Brenna Stroud 17 68 11-12 Competitive Figures Katie Slater 19 68 11-12 [...]

February 5, 2019 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Trillium West Regionals

Lisa Alexander Figures Competition 2018

Lisa Alexander Figures Competition 2018

Category 11-12 Figures 11-12 Figures 11-12 Figures 11-12 Figures 13-15 Figures Junior Elements Name Katie Slater Kate Coughlin Lucy Keleher Kaitlyn Rice Brenna Stroud Erica Bonnar Rank 22 37 114 121 159 118 #of Competitors 204 204 204 204 24 130 [...]

February 5, 2019 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Lisa Alexander Figures Competition 2018

Provincial Qualifier – January 20, 2017 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Provincial Qualifier – January 20, 2017 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Congratulations to Lauren Irvine on placing 2nd in the 12 & Under FINA solo Routines Category Name Rank Championship Score #of Competitors 12U Solo Lauren Irvine 2 57.7000 4 [...]

January 27, 2017 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Provincial Qualifier – January 20, 2017 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

2016 Masters Open Championships – May 28, 2016 (Toronto, Ontario)

2016  Masters Open Championships – May 28, 2016 (Toronto, Ontario)

Results: Athletes Category Score Placement # of Competitors Sarah Thomson Free Solo (18-34 years) 61.4000 2nd 2 Related Images: [...]

May 30, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on 2016 Masters Open Championships – May 28, 2016 (Toronto, Ontario)

2016 Novice Competitive Routine Meet – May 28, 2016 (Toronto, Ontario)

2016 Novice Competitive Routine Meet – May 28, 2016 (Toronto, Ontario)

Results: Athletes Coach Score Placement # of Competitors 8 & Under Team Coach:Sarah Plant 45.7333 2nd 8 10 & Under Team Coach: Kathleen Purdon 47.5000 3rd 17 Related Images: [...]

May 30, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on 2016 Novice Competitive Routine Meet – May 28, 2016 (Toronto, Ontario)

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 18-22, 2016 (Nepean, Ontario)

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 18-22, 2016 (Nepean, Ontario)

Figures: Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Brenna Stroud 10&Under 53.9170 24 148 Lauren Irvine 11-12 61.4980 8 166 Alexis Sanderson 11-12 57.1650 42 166 Georgia Smallacombe 11-12 52.4180 117 166 Hannah Wiley 13-15 61.7500 7 208 Tonya Bonnar 13-15 58.0850 64 208 Cora England 13-15 57.7500 71 208 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 13-15 [...]

May 26, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 18-22, 2016 (Nepean, Ontario)

Trillium 12 & Under Championships Results – May 7-8, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Trillium 12 & Under Championships Results – May 7-8, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Guelph Synchro’s Novice Competitive Teams competed against Provincial Competitive Teams at this meet.  It was a wonderful opportunity for all of our athletes.   Figures Athlete Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors Katelyn Rice 8&Under 50.9180 5th 22 Lucy Keleher 8&Under 49.6650 10th 22 Katie Slater 8&Under 48.8330 11th 22 Isabella Chappel 8&Under  48.1700 [...]

May 11, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Trillium 12 & Under Championships Results – May 7-8, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

2016 Hilton Worldwide Invitational Results – April 14-17, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

2016 Hilton Worldwide Invitational Results – April 14-17, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Results: Athletes Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors TEAL Team  12 year 55.6667 7th 18 BLUE Team  14 year 56.1333 9th 11 BLACK Team  16-20 yr 59.6333 8th 9 Cora England/Kyla Smith 13-15 Duet 55.3667 18th 20 Erica Bonnar/Quinlin Lawrynowicz 13-15 Duet 55.2333 19th 20 Caitlin Bergant/Hannah Wiley 16-20 Duet 59.6333 6th 7 Lauren [...]

April 18, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on 2016 Hilton Worldwide Invitational Results – April 14-17, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Novice C/N/W Regional Meet Results – April 9, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Novice C/N/W Regional Meet Results – April 9, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Figures Age Group Name Rank Score 8 year old Lucy Keleher 2 57.3330 8 year old Katie Slater 11 53.3330 8 year old Katelyn Rice 18 51.000 8 year old Isabella Chappel 23 48.8900 9-10 Sajen Lawrynowicz 3 50.6667 9-10 Kate Coughlin 15 46.2200 9-10 Aliyah Lane 20 45.6670 9-10 Victoria Mulder 24 44.6670 9-10 [...]

April 10, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Novice C/N/W Regional Meet Results – April 9, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)