Monday 17th June 2019,
Guelph Synchronized Swim Club

Competition Results

West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Figures Age Group Name Rank Score #of Competitors 10&Under Brenna Stroud 20 52.2750 43 11-12 Lauren Irvine 2 58.7040 39 11-12 Alexis Sanderson 4 57.6340 39 11-12 Georgia Smallacombe 18 53.7480 39 13-15 Hannah Wiley 4 61.4290 44 13-15 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 12 59.1030 44 13-15 Kyla Smith 20 57.8670 44 13-15 Cora England 25 56.3490 [...]

February 29, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Guelph Synchro Competes at Leslie Taylor Provincial Championships

Guelph Synchro Competes at Leslie Taylor Provincial Championships

Congratulations to Hannah Wiley and Lauren Irvine who competed in Phase 1 of National Team Trials. Hannah competed in 13-15 figures and finished 60th. Lauren competed in 11-12 figures and placed 17th. Lauren advances to Phase 2, which will take place in April. [...]

February 24, 2016 GSSC Competition Results, News & Updates Comments Off on Guelph Synchro Competes at Leslie Taylor Provincial Championships

Burlington Extravaganza Results (February 13, 2016)

Burlington Extravaganza Results (February 13, 2016)

 Figures Age Group Name Rank Score 8 year old Katie Slater 2 52.0833 8 year old Lucy Keleher 3 52.0000 8 year old Katelyn Rice 4 51.4167 8 year old Isabella Chappel 5 47.9167 9 year old Kate Coughlin 2 48.4167 9 year old Victoria Mulder 4 43.4167 9 year old Shaylee Carr 6 43.1667 [...]

February 14, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Burlington Extravaganza Results (February 13, 2016)

Waterloo Invitational – January 30, 2016 (Wilfrid Laurier Pool)

Waterloo Invitational – January 30, 2016 (Wilfrid Laurier Pool)

The Competitive swimmers had their first routines competition of the season. Results: Athletes Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors TEAL Team (12 yrs old)  53.333 4th 14 BLUE Team (14 yrs old)  54.333  7th  9 BLACK Team (16-20)  57.667 5th 8 Cora England/Kyla Smith 13-15 Duet  56.000 7th  12 Erica Bonnar/Quinlin Lawrynowicz 13-15 Duet [...]

February 8, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Waterloo Invitational – January 30, 2016 (Wilfrid Laurier Pool)

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet – January 23-24, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet – January 23-24, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

The Competitive swimmers had their first figures competition of the season. Results: Athlete Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors Brenna Stroud 10&Under  54.2730 39 129 Lauren Irvine 11-12  59.7960 5 117 Alexis Sanderson  11-12  56.3150  17  117 Georgia Smallacombe  11-12  52.4490  53  117 Hannah Wiley  13-15  59.9200  15  148 Tonya Bonnar  13-15  57.9350  35 [...]

January 25, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet – January 23-24, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Novice Figures/Skills Competition – December 5, 2015 (Elmira, Ontario)

Novice Figures/Skills Competition – December 5, 2015 (Elmira, Ontario)

The Novice Competitive Teams had their first competition of the season.  All of these young athletes had fantastic results. They competed in figures as well as land skills testing.  The scores below are a combination of both figures and land skill testing. Results: Athlete Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors Lucy Keleher 8&Under 61.3523 [...]

December 7, 2015 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Novice Figures/Skills Competition – December 5, 2015 (Elmira, Ontario)

Masters Provincial Championships and Novice Routine Meet Results – May 30, 2015 (London, Ontario)

Masters Provincial Championships and Novice Routine Meet Results – May 30, 2015 (London, Ontario)

Routines Category Routine Score Placement # of Competitors 8&Under Novice Competitive Team 43.1333 4th 5 Masters (18-34 years) Duet Free 63.1333 2nd 7 Related Images: [...]

June 1, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 20-24, 2015 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 20-24, 2015 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Figures: Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Lauren Irvine 10&Under 55.7500 7 133 Georgia Smallacombe 10&Under 52.9180 27 133 Brenna Stroud 10&Under 52.3350 36 133 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 11-12 57.5000 54 207 Erica Bonnar 11-12 56.1670 91 207 Alexis Sanderson 11-12 56.1670 91 207 Alyssa Shany 11-12 55.0820 124 207 Madison Solda 13-15 [...]

May 27, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Hilton Invitational Results – April 16-19, 2015

Hilton Invitational Results – April 16-19, 2015

Hilton Invitational Results – April 16,19, 2015 (Toronto, Ontario) Teams: Competitor Routine Score Placement 8&Under Novice Competitive 40.0000 18th Teal Team (11-12) 53.7000 9th Blue Team (13-15) 52.9667 5th Black Team (16-20) 61.0667 10th   Duets: Competitor Routine Score Placement 13-15 Duet (Caitlyn Bergant & Hannah Wiley) 59.7000 8th 16-20 Duet (Katelyn Butts & Sarah [...]

April 28, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Novice Figures Meet Results – April 11, 2015

Novice Figures Meet Results – April 11, 2015

Age Group Name Placement Score  # of Competitors   8&Under Kate Coughlin 13 49.0000 48 8&Under Lucy Keleher 22 46.4150 48 8&Under Chloe Lyons 23 46.2500 48 8&Under Isabella Chappel 31 43.6650 48 8&Under Victoria Mulder 35 42.9150 48   9-10 Sajen Lawrynowicz 15 47.7500 43 9-10 Sydney Mulder 38 39.3320 43   [...]

April 13, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0