Tuesday 13th November 2018,
Guelph Synchronized Swim Club

Competition Results

2016 Hilton Worldwide Invitational Results – April 14-17, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

2016 Hilton Worldwide Invitational Results – April 14-17, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Results: Athletes Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors TEAL Team  12 year 55.6667 7th 18 BLUE Team  14 year 56.1333 9th 11 BLACK Team  16-20 yr 59.6333 8th 9 Cora England/Kyla Smith 13-15 Duet 55.3667 18th 20 Erica Bonnar/Quinlin Lawrynowicz 13-15 Duet 55.2333 19th 20 Caitlin Bergant/Hannah Wiley 16-20 Duet 59.6333 6th 7 Lauren [...]

April 18, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on 2016 Hilton Worldwide Invitational Results – April 14-17, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Novice C/N/W Regional Meet Results – April 9, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Novice C/N/W Regional Meet Results – April 9, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Figures Age Group Name Rank Score 8 year old Lucy Keleher 2 57.3330 8 year old Katie Slater 11 53.3330 8 year old Katelyn Rice 18 51.000 8 year old Isabella Chappel 23 48.8900 9-10 Sajen Lawrynowicz 3 50.6667 9-10 Kate Coughlin 15 46.2200 9-10 Aliyah Lane 20 45.6670 9-10 Victoria Mulder 24 44.6670 9-10 [...]

April 10, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Novice C/N/W Regional Meet Results – April 9, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Figures Age Group Name Rank Score #of Competitors 10&Under Brenna Stroud 20 52.2750 43 11-12 Lauren Irvine 2 58.7040 39 11-12 Alexis Sanderson 4 57.6340 39 11-12 Georgia Smallacombe 18 53.7480 39 13-15 Hannah Wiley 4 61.4290 44 13-15 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 12 59.1030 44 13-15 Kyla Smith 20 57.8670 44 13-15 Cora England 25 56.3490 [...]

February 29, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Guelph Synchro Competes at Leslie Taylor Provincial Championships

Guelph Synchro Competes at Leslie Taylor Provincial Championships

Congratulations to Hannah Wiley and Lauren Irvine who competed in Phase 1 of National Team Trials. Hannah competed in 13-15 figures and finished 60th. Lauren competed in 11-12 figures and placed 17th. Lauren advances to Phase 2, which will take place in April. [...]

February 24, 2016 GSSC Competition Results, News & Updates Comments Off on Guelph Synchro Competes at Leslie Taylor Provincial Championships

Burlington Extravaganza Results (February 13, 2016)

Burlington Extravaganza Results (February 13, 2016)

 Figures Age Group Name Rank Score 8 year old Katie Slater 2 52.0833 8 year old Lucy Keleher 3 52.0000 8 year old Katelyn Rice 4 51.4167 8 year old Isabella Chappel 5 47.9167 9 year old Kate Coughlin 2 48.4167 9 year old Victoria Mulder 4 43.4167 9 year old Shaylee Carr 6 43.1667 [...]

February 14, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Burlington Extravaganza Results (February 13, 2016)

Waterloo Invitational – January 30, 2016 (Wilfrid Laurier Pool)

Waterloo Invitational – January 30, 2016 (Wilfrid Laurier Pool)

The Competitive swimmers had their first routines competition of the season. Results: Athletes Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors TEAL Team (12 yrs old)  53.333 4th 14 BLUE Team (14 yrs old)  54.333  7th  9 BLACK Team (16-20)  57.667 5th 8 Cora England/Kyla Smith 13-15 Duet  56.000 7th  12 Erica Bonnar/Quinlin Lawrynowicz 13-15 Duet [...]

February 8, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Waterloo Invitational – January 30, 2016 (Wilfrid Laurier Pool)

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet – January 23-24, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet – January 23-24, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

The Competitive swimmers had their first figures competition of the season. Results: Athlete Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors Brenna Stroud 10&Under  54.2730 39 129 Lauren Irvine 11-12  59.7960 5 117 Alexis Sanderson  11-12  56.3150  17  117 Georgia Smallacombe  11-12  52.4490  53  117 Hannah Wiley  13-15  59.9200  15  148 Tonya Bonnar  13-15  57.9350  35 [...]

January 25, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet – January 23-24, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Novice Figures/Skills Competition – December 5, 2015 (Elmira, Ontario)

Novice Figures/Skills Competition – December 5, 2015 (Elmira, Ontario)

The Novice Competitive Teams had their first competition of the season.  All of these young athletes had fantastic results. They competed in figures as well as land skills testing.  The scores below are a combination of both figures and land skill testing. Results: Athlete Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors Lucy Keleher 8&Under 61.3523 [...]

December 7, 2015 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Novice Figures/Skills Competition – December 5, 2015 (Elmira, Ontario)

Masters Provincial Championships and Novice Routine Meet Results – May 30, 2015 (London, Ontario)

Masters Provincial Championships and Novice Routine Meet Results – May 30, 2015 (London, Ontario)

Routines Category Routine Score Placement # of Competitors 8&Under Novice Competitive Team 43.1333 4th 5 Masters (18-34 years) Duet Free 63.1333 2nd 7 Related Images: [...]

June 1, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 20-24, 2015 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 20-24, 2015 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Figures: Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Lauren Irvine 10&Under 55.7500 7 133 Georgia Smallacombe 10&Under 52.9180 27 133 Brenna Stroud 10&Under 52.3350 36 133 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 11-12 57.5000 54 207 Erica Bonnar 11-12 56.1670 91 207 Alexis Sanderson 11-12 56.1670 91 207 Alyssa Shany 11-12 55.0820 124 207 Madison Solda 13-15 [...]

May 27, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0