Sunday 24th September 2017,
Guelph Synchronized Swim Club

Competition Results

Masters Provincial Championships and Novice Routine Meet Results – May 30, 2015 (London, Ontario)

Masters Provincial Championships and Novice Routine Meet Results – May 30, 2015 (London, Ontario)

Routines Category Routine Score Placement # of Competitors 8&Under Novice Competitive Team 43.1333 4th 5 Masters (18-34 years) Duet Free 63.1333 2nd 7 Related Images: [...]

June 1, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 20-24, 2015 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 20-24, 2015 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Figures: Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Lauren Irvine 10&Under 55.7500 7 133 Georgia Smallacombe 10&Under 52.9180 27 133 Brenna Stroud 10&Under 52.3350 36 133 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 11-12 57.5000 54 207 Erica Bonnar 11-12 56.1670 91 207 Alexis Sanderson 11-12 56.1670 91 207 Alyssa Shany 11-12 55.0820 124 207 Madison Solda 13-15 [...]

May 27, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Hilton Invitational Results – April 16-19, 2015

Hilton Invitational Results – April 16-19, 2015

Hilton Invitational Results – April 16,19, 2015 (Toronto, Ontario) Teams: Competitor Routine Score Placement 8&Under Novice Competitive 40.0000 18th Teal Team (11-12) 53.7000 9th Blue Team (13-15) 52.9667 5th Black Team (16-20) 61.0667 10th   Duets: Competitor Routine Score Placement 13-15 Duet (Caitlyn Bergant & Hannah Wiley) 59.7000 8th 16-20 Duet (Katelyn Butts & Sarah [...]

April 28, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Novice Figures Meet Results – April 11, 2015

Novice Figures Meet Results – April 11, 2015

Age Group Name Placement Score  # of Competitors   8&Under Kate Coughlin 13 49.0000 48 8&Under Lucy Keleher 22 46.4150 48 8&Under Chloe Lyons 23 46.2500 48 8&Under Isabella Chappel 31 43.6650 48 8&Under Victoria Mulder 35 42.9150 48   9-10 Sajen Lawrynowicz 15 47.7500 43 9-10 Sydney Mulder 38 39.3320 43   [...]

April 13, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

West Regional Results – March 7-8, 2015

West Regional Results – March 7-8, 2015

Figures Name Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors Lauren Irvine 9-10 57.3320 1st 51 Georgia Smallacombe 9-10 53.1650 10th 51 Brenna Stroud 9-10 50.6650 23rd 51 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 11-12 55.5020 22nd 53 Alexis Sanderson 11-12 54.2520 26th 53 Alyssa Shany 11-12 54.0850 27th 53 Erica Bonnar 11-12 51.5000 39th 53 Madison Solda 13-15 60.4180 [...]

March 10, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Burlington Extravaganza Results – February 28, 2015

Burlington Extravaganza Results – February 28, 2015

  Age Group Name Rank Score 6 year old Chloe Lyon 1 43.3333 7 year old Lucy Keleher 1 46.5833 7 year old Isabella Chappel 5 39.7500 8 year old Kate Coughlin 8 43.0000 8 year old Victoria Mulder 12 35.4167 9 year old Sajen Lawrynowicz 9 38.8333 9 year old Sydney Mulder 14 34.0000 [...]

March 2, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Waterloo Invitational – January 24, 2015

Waterloo Invitational – January 24, 2015

  Team Placement Routine Score Competitors in Age Group 11-12 Team 10 51.3333 12 13-15 Team 3 55.3333 4 16-20 Team 7 58.3333 7 13-15 Duet (Hannah Wiley/Caitlin Bergant) 6 56.667 12 11-12 Solo (Erica Bonnar) 10 52.667 12 13-15 Solo (Madison Solda) 4 59.000 12 13-15 Solo (Tonya Bonnar) 9 57.167 12 [...]

February 1, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet (January 17-18, 2015)

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet (January 17-18, 2015)

  Competitor Age Group Routine Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Lauren Irvine 10&Under 56.8250 3 115 Georgia Smallacombe 10&Under 51.7130 35 115 Brenna Stroud 10&Under 48.5080 73 115 Erica Bonnar 11-12 55.2850 57 146 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 11-12 54.5430 66 146 Alyssa Shany 11-12 53.8080 73 146 Alexis Sanderson 11-12 53.5330 78 146 Madison Solda [...]

January 23, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

December 6, 2014 Novice Figures Meet Results

December 6, 2014 Novice Figures Meet Results

Team Competitor Age Group Routine Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Isabella Chappel 8&Under 47.7070 8 44 Lucy Keleher 8&Under 46.7900 12 44 Kate Coughlin 8&Under 42.0790 29 44 Chloe Lyon 8&Under 40.9450 31 44 Victoria Mulder 8&Under 37.3330 40 44 Sajen Lawrynowicz 9-10 44.5320 24 58 Sydney Mulder 9-10 37.8020 52 58 Related Images: [...]

December 10, 2014 GSSC Competition Results 0

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships – May 21-25, 2014 (Windsor, Ontario)

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships – May 21-25, 2014 (Windsor, Ontario)

Figures: Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Kyla Smith 11-12 56.000 64 160 Bria Davidian 11-12 53.7500 109 160 Kiersten Barr 11-12 53.5000 117 160 Alice Stubbs 11-12 52.9150 132 160 Erica Bonnar 11-12 52.5000 139 160           Madison Solda 13-15 61.7500 14 215 Luciana Mejia 13-15 57.8320 [...]

May 26, 2014 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships – May 21-25, 2014 (Windsor, Ontario)