Sunday 24th September 2017,
Guelph Synchronized Swim Club

Competition Results

OOAGSSC – May 17-20, 2012 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

OOAGSSC – May 17-20, 2012 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Figures Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Caroline Bendall 10 & Under 53.332 26 106 Taylor Varnai 10 & Under 53.332 26 106 Madison Solda 11-12 59.417 15 165 Noelle MacDonald 11-12 52.665 115 165 Katelyn Butts 13-15 59.998 39 200 Jocelyn Begin 13-15 59.417 47 200 Sarah Plant 13-15 58.833 62 [...]

May 25, 2012 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on OOAGSSC – May 17-20, 2012 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Synchro Ontario Recreational Routine Competition – May 12, 2012 (Oshawa, Ontario)

Synchro Ontario Recreational Routine Competition – May 12, 2012 (Oshawa, Ontario)

Trio Competitors Age Group Technical Merit Artistic Impression Placement Number of Competitors Chloe Massey, Kyla Wilkinson and Anna Kenyon-Evans 9-10 Year Olds 23.5000 24.7083 1st 3 [...]

May 15, 2012 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Synchro Ontario Recreational Routine Competition – May 12, 2012 (Oshawa, Ontario)

Hilton Worldwide Invitational Meet – April 21-22, 2012 (York University)

Hilton Worldwide Invitational Meet – April 21-22, 2012 (York University)

Teams Competitor Routine Score Placement 10 & Under Competitive 51.150 5th 13-15 Competitive 56.000 7th Duets Competitor Age Group Routine Score Placement Katelyn Butts & Jocelyn Begin 13-15 Duet 59.533 8th Madison Andrews & Sophie Reimer 13-15 Duet 57.783 12th Coral Meredith & Sarah Plant 13-15 Duet 56.783 13th Rachel Rauser & Nicole Rauser 16-20 [...]

April 25, 2012 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Hilton Worldwide Invitational Meet – April 21-22, 2012 (York University)

2012 Espoir Pilot Qualifier – April 20, 2012 (York University)

2012 Espoir Pilot Qualifier – April 20, 2012 (York University)

Figures Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Madison Solda 12 55.733 25 37 Solo Competitor Age Group Routine Score Figures Score Championship Score Placement Madison Solda 11-12 Solo 56.984 55.733 56.233 13th [...]

April 24, 2012 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on 2012 Espoir Pilot Qualifier – April 20, 2012 (York University)

West Regionals – March 24-25, 2012 (Elmira, Ontario)

West Regionals – March 24-25, 2012 (Elmira, Ontario)

Figures Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Caroline Bendall 10&Under 55.083 7 38 Taylor Varnai 10&Under 53.165 11 38 Madison Solda 11-12 57.085 8 41 Noelle MacDonald 11-12 50.748 38 41 Katelyn Butts 13-15 57.750 4 60 Jocelyn Begin 13-15 57.668 5 60 Sarah Plant 13-15 57.248 7 60 Sophie Reimer 13-15 [...]

March 27, 2012 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on West Regionals – March 24-25, 2012 (Elmira, Ontario)

Synchro Ontario Recreational Figures Competition – March 3, 2012 (Toronto, Ontario)

Synchro Ontario Recreational Figures Competition – March 3, 2012 (Toronto, Ontario)

Figures Competitor Age Figure 1 Figure 2 Figure 3 Total Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Kyla Wilkinson 8 15.90 17.10 15.80 48.8000 2 22 Chloe Massey 9 16.30 14.30 12.90 43.5000 4 27 Anna Kenyon-Evans 11 14.60 14.50 13.40 42.5000 11 25 [...]

March 5, 2012 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Synchro Ontario Recreational Figures Competition – March 3, 2012 (Toronto, Ontario)

Lisa Alexander Figure Meet – December 10, 2011 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Lisa Alexander Figure Meet – December 10, 2011 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Figures: Competitor Age Category Total Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Taylor Varnai 10&Under 53.582 28 78 Caroline Bendall 10&Under 52.332 34 78 Madison Solda 11-12 60.085 14 128 Noelle MacDonald 11-12 49.832 101 128 Jocelyn Begin 13-15 58.835 21 128 Katelyn Butts 13-15 58.415 25 128 Sarah Plant 13-15 57.000 37 128 Sophie Reimer [...]

December 12, 2011 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Lisa Alexander Figure Meet – December 10, 2011 (Etobicoke, Ontario)