Monday 23rd September 2019,
Guelph Synchronized Swim Club

Competition Results

Burlington Extravaganza Results – February 28, 2015

Burlington Extravaganza Results – February 28, 2015

  Age Group Name Rank Score 6 year old Chloe Lyon 1 43.3333 7 year old Lucy Keleher 1 46.5833 7 year old Isabella Chappel 5 39.7500 8 year old Kate Coughlin 8 43.0000 8 year old Victoria Mulder 12 35.4167 9 year old Sajen Lawrynowicz 9 38.8333 9 year old Sydney Mulder 14 34.0000 [...]

March 2, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

Waterloo Invitational – January 24, 2015

Waterloo Invitational – January 24, 2015

  Team Placement Routine Score Competitors in Age Group 11-12 Team 10 51.3333 12 13-15 Team 3 55.3333 4 16-20 Team 7 58.3333 7 13-15 Duet (Hannah Wiley/Caitlin Bergant) 6 56.667 12 11-12 Solo (Erica Bonnar) 10 52.667 12 13-15 Solo (Madison Solda) 4 59.000 12 13-15 Solo (Tonya Bonnar) 9 57.167 12 [...]

February 1, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet (January 17-18, 2015)

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet (January 17-18, 2015)

  Competitor Age Group Routine Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Lauren Irvine 10&Under 56.8250 3 115 Georgia Smallacombe 10&Under 51.7130 35 115 Brenna Stroud 10&Under 48.5080 73 115 Erica Bonnar 11-12 55.2850 57 146 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 11-12 54.5430 66 146 Alyssa Shany 11-12 53.8080 73 146 Alexis Sanderson 11-12 53.5330 78 146 Madison Solda [...]

January 23, 2015 GSSC Competition Results 0

December 6, 2014 Novice Figures Meet Results

December 6, 2014 Novice Figures Meet Results

Team Competitor Age Group Routine Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Isabella Chappel 8&Under 47.7070 8 44 Lucy Keleher 8&Under 46.7900 12 44 Kate Coughlin 8&Under 42.0790 29 44 Chloe Lyon 8&Under 40.9450 31 44 Victoria Mulder 8&Under 37.3330 40 44 Sajen Lawrynowicz 9-10 44.5320 24 58 Sydney Mulder 9-10 37.8020 52 58 Related Images: [...]

December 10, 2014 GSSC Competition Results 0

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships – May 21-25, 2014 (Windsor, Ontario)

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships – May 21-25, 2014 (Windsor, Ontario)

Figures: Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Kyla Smith 11-12 56.000 64 160 Bria Davidian 11-12 53.7500 109 160 Kiersten Barr 11-12 53.5000 117 160 Alice Stubbs 11-12 52.9150 132 160 Erica Bonnar 11-12 52.5000 139 160           Madison Solda 13-15 61.7500 14 215 Luciana Mejia 13-15 57.8320 [...]

May 26, 2014 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships – May 21-25, 2014 (Windsor, Ontario)

Novice Routine Meet – May 10, 2014 (Oshawa, Ontario)

Novice Routine Meet – May 10, 2014 (Oshawa, Ontario)

Team Competitor Age Group Routine Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Novice 10&U Pre-Competitive 10&Under 48.2333 4 5 Related Images: [...]

May 11, 2014 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Novice Routine Meet – May 10, 2014 (Oshawa, Ontario)

Hilton Worldwide Invitational Meet – April 11-13, 2014 (York University)

Hilton Worldwide Invitational Meet – April 11-13, 2014 (York University)

Solo Competitor Age Group Routine Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Caitlin Bergant 13-15 54.6333 13 15 Noelle MacDonald 13-15 54.1333 14 15 Tonya Bonnar 13-15 53.6333 15 15 Katelyn Butts 16-20 59.0000 11 14 Madison Solda 13-15 FINA 61.8333 11 12   Duet Competitor Age Group Routine Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Bria [...]

April 14, 2014 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Hilton Worldwide Invitational Meet – April 11-13, 2014 (York University)

Synchro Swim Ontario Novice Figures Meet – April 6, 2014 (Elmira)

Synchro Swim Ontario Novice Figures Meet – April 6, 2014 (Elmira)

Figures Competitor Age Group Score Placement in Age Group Overall Placement Brenna Stroud 8&U Pre-Competitive 0.00 n/a n/a Lauren Irvine 9-10 Pre-Competitive 50.083 1st (9 years) 1st (9-10) Cora Byrne 9-10 Pre-Competitive 49.252 2nd  (9 years) 2nd (9-10) Georgia Smallacombe 9-10 Pre-Competitive 41.580 13th (9 years) 22nd (9-10) Alexis Sanderson 9-10 Pre-Competitive 48.002 2nd (10 [...]

April 7, 2014 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Synchro Swim Ontario Novice Figures Meet – April 6, 2014 (Elmira)

Ontario West Regional Championships – March 22/23, 2014 (Brantford)

Ontario West Regional Championships – March 22/23, 2014 (Brantford)

Figures Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Kyla Smith 11-12 54.579 22 55 Bria Davidian 11-12 52.568 30 55 Alice Stubbs 11-12 51.967 36 55 Erica Bonnar 11-12 49.407 48 55 Kiersten Barr 11-12 n/a n/a n/a Madison Solda 13-15 61.916 1 77 Hannah Wiley 13-15 55.991 32 77 Tonya Bonnar 13-15 [...]

March 25, 2014 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Ontario West Regional Championships – March 22/23, 2014 (Brantford)

2014 Canadian Qualifer Championships – March 10 – 15, 2014 (Montreal, Quebec)

2014 Canadian Qualifer Championships – March 10 – 15, 2014 (Montreal, Quebec)

Figures: Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Katelyn Butts Junior FINA 62.3630 148 224 Sarah Plant Junior FINA 61.5590 166 224   Junior FINA Duet: Competitors Execution Artistic Difficulty Routine Score Championship Score Katelyn Butts & Sarah Plant 18.5000 25.4667 19.1000 63.0667 62.5139     [...]

March 15, 2014 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on 2014 Canadian Qualifer Championships – March 10 – 15, 2014 (Montreal, Quebec)