Monday 23rd September 2019,
Guelph Synchronized Swim Club

guelph synchro

2016 Novice Competitive Routine Meet – May 28, 2016 (Toronto, Ontario)

2016 Novice Competitive Routine Meet – May 28, 2016 (Toronto, Ontario)

Results: Athletes Coach Score Placement # of Competitors 8 & Under Team Coach:Sarah Plant 45.7333 2nd 8 10 & Under Team Coach: Kathleen Purdon 47.5000 3rd 17 Related Images: [...]

May 30, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on 2016 Novice Competitive Routine Meet – May 28, 2016 (Toronto, Ontario)

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 18-22, 2016 (Nepean, Ontario)

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 18-22, 2016 (Nepean, Ontario)

Figures: Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Brenna Stroud 10&Under 53.9170 24 148 Lauren Irvine 11-12 61.4980 8 166 Alexis Sanderson 11-12 57.1650 42 166 Georgia Smallacombe 11-12 52.4180 117 166 Hannah Wiley 13-15 61.7500 7 208 Tonya Bonnar 13-15 58.0850 64 208 Cora England 13-15 57.7500 71 208 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 13-15 [...]

May 26, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 18-22, 2016 (Nepean, Ontario)

Trillium 12 & Under Championships Results – May 7-8, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Trillium 12 & Under Championships Results – May 7-8, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Guelph Synchro’s Novice Competitive Teams competed against Provincial Competitive Teams at this meet.  It was a wonderful opportunity for all of our athletes.   Figures Athlete Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors Katelyn Rice 8&Under 50.9180 5th 22 Lucy Keleher 8&Under 49.6650 10th 22 Katie Slater 8&Under 48.8330 11th 22 Isabella Chappel 8&Under  48.1700 [...]

May 11, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Trillium 12 & Under Championships Results – May 7-8, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

2016 Hilton Worldwide Invitational Results – April 14-17, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

2016 Hilton Worldwide Invitational Results – April 14-17, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Results: Athletes Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors TEAL Team  12 year 55.6667 7th 18 BLUE Team  14 year 56.1333 9th 11 BLACK Team  16-20 yr 59.6333 8th 9 Cora England/Kyla Smith 13-15 Duet 55.3667 18th 20 Erica Bonnar/Quinlin Lawrynowicz 13-15 Duet 55.2333 19th 20 Caitlin Bergant/Hannah Wiley 16-20 Duet 59.6333 6th 7 Lauren [...]

April 18, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on 2016 Hilton Worldwide Invitational Results – April 14-17, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Lauren Irvine moves onto Phase 3 of Provincial Team Trials

Lauren Irvine moves onto Phase 3 of Provincial Team Trials

Congratulations to Lauren Irvine who placed in the top 16 of the 11-12 Figure event at the Hilton Invitational on Thursday, April 14th! Lauren has earned the opportunity to move onto Phase 3 – the final phase of the Provincial Team Trials.  The top 16 athletes will participate in a 3-day training camps in Toronto [...]

April 18, 2016 GSSC News & Updates Comments Off on Lauren Irvine moves onto Phase 3 of Provincial Team Trials

Novice C/N/W Regional Meet Results – April 9, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Novice C/N/W Regional Meet Results – April 9, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Figures Age Group Name Rank Score 8 year old Lucy Keleher 2 57.3330 8 year old Katie Slater 11 53.3330 8 year old Katelyn Rice 18 51.000 8 year old Isabella Chappel 23 48.8900 9-10 Sajen Lawrynowicz 3 50.6667 9-10 Kate Coughlin 15 46.2200 9-10 Aliyah Lane 20 45.6670 9-10 Victoria Mulder 24 44.6670 9-10 [...]

April 10, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on Novice C/N/W Regional Meet Results – April 9, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Figures Age Group Name Rank Score #of Competitors 10&Under Brenna Stroud 20 52.2750 43 11-12 Lauren Irvine 2 58.7040 39 11-12 Alexis Sanderson 4 57.6340 39 11-12 Georgia Smallacombe 18 53.7480 39 13-15 Hannah Wiley 4 61.4290 44 13-15 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 12 59.1030 44 13-15 Kyla Smith 20 57.8670 44 13-15 Cora England 25 56.3490 [...]

February 29, 2016 GSSC Competition Results Comments Off on West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Photos – West Regionals (February 27 & 28, 2016)

Photos – West Regionals (February 27 & 28, 2016)

Guelph Synchronized Swim Club’s provincial competitive teams competed during the Synchro Ontario’s West Regionals. This meet was hosted by London Synchro at Victor Davis pool in Guelph, Ontario. [...]

February 29, 2016 GSSC Photos Comments Off on Photos – West Regionals (February 27 & 28, 2016)

Guelph Synchro Competes at Leslie Taylor Provincial Championships

Guelph Synchro Competes at Leslie Taylor Provincial Championships

Congratulations to Hannah Wiley and Lauren Irvine who competed in Phase 1 of National Team Trials. Hannah competed in 13-15 figures and finished 60th. Lauren competed in 11-12 figures and placed 17th. Lauren advances to Phase 2, which will take place in April. [...]

February 24, 2016 GSSC Competition Results, News & Updates Comments Off on Guelph Synchro Competes at Leslie Taylor Provincial Championships

Photos – Burlington Extravaganza (February 13, 2016)

Photos – Burlington Extravaganza (February 13, 2016)

Guelph Synchronized Swim Club’s Novice Competitive Teams performed both figures and routines at Burlington’s Extravaganza on February 13, 2016. [...]

February 15, 2016 GSSC Photos Comments Off on Photos – Burlington Extravaganza (February 13, 2016)