guelph synchronized swim club

Why Not ‘TRY’ Synchronized Swimming (FREE Sessions)

Have you ever wanted to try synchronized swimming?  The Guelph Synchronized Swim Club will be hosting some FREE synchronized swimming sessions. Dates/Times: Saturday, August 27th, 2016;  1:00-2:00pm Tuesday, August 30th, 2016;  6:00-7:00pm Sunday, September 4th, 2016;  1:00-2:00pm Location: All sessions will be held at the University of Guelph – Red Pool (W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre) …

Why Not ‘TRY’ Synchronized Swimming (FREE Sessions) Read More »

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 18-22, 2016 (Nepean, Ontario)

Figures: Competitor Age Group Score Placement Competitors in Age Group Brenna Stroud 10&Under 53.9170 24 148 Lauren Irvine 11-12 61.4980 8 166 Alexis Sanderson 11-12 57.1650 42 166 Georgia Smallacombe 11-12 52.4180 117 166 Hannah Wiley 13-15 61.7500 7 208 Tonya Bonnar 13-15 58.0850 64 208 Cora England 13-15 57.7500 71 208 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 13-15 …

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships Results – May 18-22, 2016 (Nepean, Ontario) Read More »

Trillium 12 & Under Championships Results – May 7-8, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

Guelph Synchro’s Novice Competitive Teams competed against Provincial Competitive Teams at this meet.  It was a wonderful opportunity for all of our athletes.   Figures Athlete Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors Katelyn Rice 8&Under 50.9180 5th 22 Lucy Keleher 8&Under 49.6650 10th 22 Katie Slater 8&Under 48.8330 11th 22 Isabella Chappel 8&Under  48.1700 …

Trillium 12 & Under Championships Results – May 7-8, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario) Read More »

West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario)

Figures Age Group Name Rank Score #of Competitors 10&Under Brenna Stroud 20 52.2750 43 11-12 Lauren Irvine 2 58.7040 39 11-12 Alexis Sanderson 4 57.6340 39 11-12 Georgia Smallacombe 18 53.7480 39 13-15 Hannah Wiley 4 61.4290 44 13-15 Quinlin Lawrynowicz 12 59.1030 44 13-15 Kyla Smith 20 57.8670 44 13-15 Cora England 25 56.3490 …

West Regional Results – February 27-28, 2016 (Guelph, Ontario) Read More »

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet – January 23-24, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario)

The Competitive swimmers had their first figures competition of the season. Results: Athlete Age Group Score Placement # of Competitors Brenna Stroud 10&Under  54.2730 39 129 Lauren Irvine 11-12  59.7960 5 117 Alexis Sanderson  11-12  56.3150  17  117 Georgia Smallacombe  11-12  52.4490  53  117 Hannah Wiley  13-15  59.9200  15  148 Tonya Bonnar  13-15  57.9350  35 …

C/N/W Lisa Alexander Figures Meet – January 23-24, 2016 (Etobicoke, Ontario) Read More »